Empathetic Probate Lawyer 92552
[…] Naming your Estate your beneficiary. Brauney best probate attorney is morenovalleyprobatelaw (DOT) com (951) 363-4949. This is something that I always discuss with my clients when they ask if I’m willing to hold the original Will. The first step taken at the hearing is for the court to take some essential testimony from the proposed personal representative. According to California Probate Code section 10800(b), the value of the estate accounted for by the executor “is the total amount of the appraisal value of property in the inventory, plus gains over the appraisal value on sales, plus receipts, fewer losses from the appraisal value on sales, without reference to encumbrances or other obligations on the estate property.”.

Accomplished Living Trust Attorney 92551

While not required, the document must be dated. The trust contains provisions similar to a will, thereby distributing your assets to the persons you want to receive them.